Loading...

2019 – 2020 AWARE NOMINEES

PRE-K – FIRST GRADE

  • CARLOS MATOS – JONES ACADEMY
  • TEAH NASON – BURGIN
  • KELLY SCHRADER – MILLER
  • DEBBIE MODAWELL – MARY MOORE
  • KELLY CASTILAW – BRYANT
  • DANIELLE BRIGHAM – FARRELL
  • JEANETTE HENDERSON – KIDS COMMUNITY 1
  • DIANA FLORES – BERRY
  • GABRELLA AYALA – ANDERSON
  • EDIE HAMILL – WIMBISH WORLD LANGUAGE ACADEMY
  • KIM CARTMEL – BEBENSEE
  • KATHRYN O’NEAL – BUTLER
  • ASHLEY AUCES – RANKIN
  • MIGUEL DeJESUS – RANKING
  • SERENA WEBB – KOOKEN
  • BEATRICE DAVIS – WEBB
  • EVA NOVELLA – WEBB

SECOND – FOURTH GRADE

  • PAIGE KILPATRICK – DUFF
  • PEYTON DIZZINE – FITZGERALD
  • AMBER ESCOBAR – FITZGERALD
  • CANDICE HAMM – BUTLER
  • JAMIE GRANT – HALE
  • RACHEL SANSON – HALE
  • KATHY D’LYNN WEBB – COREY ACADEMY
  • ALLISON WILLEKE – SOUTH DAVIS
  • SHELLEY FREEMAN – SOUTH DAVIS
  • ROY VALADEZ – BEBENSEE
  • SONIA MARCHELLI – MORTON
  • STEPHEN HAYES – BRYANT
  • AMY BAILEY – JOHNS
  • JOHN HAWKINS – FITZGERALD
  • STEPHANIE SCHNEIDER – FITZGERALD
  • NILSA GRIFFITH – THORNTON
  • CAROLINA VILLATORO – THORNTON
  • DIANE WHITE – JONES ACADEMY
  • DENISSE SEPBULBEDA – JONES ACADEMY
  • TAMARA GAFFNEY – BRYANT
  • RENEE HOOVER – LITTLE
  • KRISTIN MASON – HALE
  • AMY DAVIS – MILLER

FIFTH – SIXTH GRADE

  • TYWAN JOHNSON – ANDERSON
  • DAWN DODGE – FITZGERALD
  • VICTOR ARGUETA – BURGIN
  • HENA PERDOMO – BERRY
  • LINDSAY HITT – FARRELL
  • LINDSEY BAUTOVICH – LITTLE
  • KELLY ACHILLES – DITTO
  • EMILY WARE – MILLER
  • WALESKA BONILLA – SOUTH DAVIS
  • MENDI RESENDEZ – FITZGERALD
  • MINDY JOHNSON – MARY MOORE
  • LYNETTE CATLIN – SWIFT
  • JULIANNA RICHARDSON – SHORT
  • NICOLE ROSS DAVIS – HALE
  • KRISTI JOHN – BERRY
  • DEE RICHARDSON – KEY
  • JULIA PEARCY – WEBB
  • ERIKA CAMPOS – BEBENSEE

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

  • TARYN FUENTES – OUSLEY
  • JESSICA CHAVEZ – OUSLEY
  • DAVID THOMPSON – NICHOLS
  • KAREN GRANGER – GUNN
  • MEARA HEALY – OUSLEY
  • WESLEY HARSHA – SHACKELFORD
  • JG MUNOZ – BAILEY
  • JOCELYN EPLEY – BOLES
  • JOHN BERNEY – BAILEY
  • STEPHANIE BAUER – NEWCOMER CENTER

HIGH SCHOOL

  • NOELLE LOZANO – SEGUIN
  • MARK INGRAM – DIPERT CTC
  • LYDIA BERRY – MARTIN
  • MIKE ROARK – ARLINGTON HIGH
  • SUSAN McKISSACK – ARLINGTON HIGH
  • JENNIFER MEADOR – SAM HOUSTON
  • DORIS MOREHEAD – BOWIE
  • NANCY RAYLENE SCOTT – LAMAR
  • TAWNYA SARACAY – VENTURE

FINALISTS WILL BE NOTED IN BOLD.